Cisco FirePOWER SSL Fiber Network Module with Bypass - expansion module

Mfg. Part: FPNM-SSL-2SR-10G | CDW Part: 3554404 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$6,994.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
  • 850 nm
  • for FirePOWER 7010
  • 7020
  • 7030
  • 7110
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
  • 850 nm
  • for FirePOWER 7010
  • 7020
  • 7030
  • 7110
  • 7115
  • 7120
  • 7125
  • 8120
  • 8130
  • 8140
  • 8250
  • 8350
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: Expansion module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 2
Type: 10GBASE-SR

Connectivity Details Type: None

Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Model: SSL Fiber Network Module with Bypass
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco FirePOWER

Qty: 2
Type: 10GBase-SR

Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 12:09:43 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.