107

Cisco FireSIGHT - expansion module

Mfg. Part: FS2K-NIC-SFP | CDW Part: 3987033 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$660.00SAVE $180.01
$479.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-6 days
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: Expansion module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 2
Type: 10GBASE-SR

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco FireSIGHT

Ports
Qty: 2
Type: 10GBase-SR

 
Adding to Cart...
3/28/2017 3:24:18 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.