65

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ATM

Mfg. Part: SFP-OC3-IR1-RF | CDW Part: 2871227 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • ATM
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • ATM
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for P/N: NM-1A-OC3-POM-RF
  • SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2
  • SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2=
  • SPA-4XOC3-POSV2-RF
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: OC-3/STM-1

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
Refurbished: Refurbished

Networking
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: ATM
Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 15 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.7 cm
Height: 0.9 cm
Width: 1.4 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-3/STM-1

 
Adding to Cart...
2/22/2017 7:11:24 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.