203

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-T-I= | CDW Part: 4266139 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$580.80SAVE $145.81
$434.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-TX
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 85 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS 5/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ah , IEEE 802.3u , ITU-T G.652
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 1 Watt

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.65 cm
Height: 8.5 mm
Width: 1.34 cm

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
5/28/2017 7:11:34 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.