522

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: CWDM-SFP-1530= | CDW Part: 1621427 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$6,593.40SAVE $2,239.41
$4,353.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1530 nm
  • for Cisco 3825
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1530 nm
  • for Cisco 3825
  • 3845; Catalyst 2948
  • 2950
  • 2970
  • 3560
  • 3750
The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi-service networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps, 2 (Gbps)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 70 km
Optical Wave Length: 1530 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Service Included: Replacement
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.6 cm
Height: 0.9 cm
Width: 1.3 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
10/18/2017 5:29:26 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.