111

Fluke DTX-1800 Copper/Fiber/OTDR Kit - network tester kit

Mfg. Part: DTX-1800-MSO-INTL | CDW Part: 3472012 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$42,318.00SAVE $1,950.01
$40,367.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network tester kit
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester kit
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Battery
Run Time (Up To): 14 hour(s)
Technology: Lithium ion
Voltage Provided: 7.4 V

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Altitude Operating: 4000 m
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Max Storage Temperature: 60 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C
Min Storage Temperature: -20 °C
Vibration Tolerance Operating: 2 G @ 5-500 Hz

Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: DTX-1800 Copper/Fiber/OTDR Kit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 6 cm
Height: 21.6 cm
Weight: 1.1 kg
Width: 11.2 cm

Cables
Quantity: 1
Type: USB cable



Length: 100 m
Type: 62.5/125 µ? SC to SC multimode fiber cable



Type: Serial cable

Display
Color Support: Color
Diagonal Size: 3.7 in
Diagonal Size (metric): 9.4 cm
Display Resolution: 240 x 320 pixels
Features: Backlight
Technology: LCD

Fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode , Single-mode
Signal Source: Laser , LED
Wavelength: 1300 nm , 1310 nm , 1550 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Cable Types: CAT3 , CAT4 , CAT5 , CAT5e , CAT6 , CAT6a
Compliant Standards: EN 61010-1 1st Edition Amendments 1, 2 , EN 61326-1 , IEC 60664 , IEC 60950
Connectors: SC , Universal push/pull input
Device Type: Network tester kit
Features: 1-year calibration period , 2-way autotest , Auto OTDR analysis , Cable tone generator , Headset connection , Level IV accuracy , Rugged , USB connectivity
Included Accessories: 2 x AC power adapters , 2 x CAT 6/Class E channel adapters , 2 x CAT 6/Class Ea permanent link adapters , 2 x headsets , Carrying case
Kit Content: DTX Compact OTDR Module , DTX-1800 Main Unit , DTX-1800 Smart Remote , DTX-MFM2 Multimode Fiber Modules , DTX-SFM2 Singlemode Fiber Modules
Media: Copper , Fiber
Software: LinkWare PC
Test Standards: ANSI TP-PMD , EN 50173 Class C , EN 50173 Class D , EN 50173 Class E , EN 50173 Class EA , ISO/IEC 11801 Class C , ISO/IEC 11801 Class D , ISO/IEC 11801 Class E , TIA TSB-140 Tier 2 , TIA TSB-155 , TIA TSB-95 , TIA-568-C.2 , TIA-568B.2-1 , TR 24750
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Attenuation-to-crosstalk ratio far end , DC loop resistance , Delay skew between pair , Insertion loss (attenuation) , Length , Near-end crosstalk , Optical power meter , Power sum , Propagation delay , Return loss , Visual Fault Locator (VFL) , Wiremap

Shock & Vibration Tolerance
Drop Specification: 1 m

Warranty
Warranty: 1 year

 
Adding to Cart...
4/25/2017 4:02:32 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.