Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-Q-ADD - optical loss test set

Mfg. Part: CFP-Q-ADD | CDW Part: 3422940 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$18,046.00SAVE $1,051.01
$16,994.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Optical loss test set
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Optical loss test set
The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic)/Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: CFP-Q-ADD
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro

Quantity: 1
Type: Reference cable kit

Fiber Type: Multi-mode , Single-mode
Wavelength: 1300 nm , 1310 nm , 1550 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Connectors: LC
Device Type: Optical loss test set
Features: 1-year calibration period
Included Accessories: 2 x carrying cases
Kit Content: 2 x CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Module
Media: Fiber

Warranty: 1 year

Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 8:51:00 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.