127

Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Multimode 850/1300 light source - optical li

Mfg. Part: SFMULTIMODESOURCE | CDW Part: 3286278 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$1,723.00SAVE $79.01
$1,643.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Optical light source
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Optical light source
Today's high-bandwidth premises networks depend on a reliable fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing network downtime. Whether you require basic fiber verification capabilities, advanced troubleshooting and inspection, or documented loss and power measurements, Fluke Networks' SimpliFiber Pro is the best first-line fiber instruments to meet your needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Battery
Required Qty: 2
Run Time (Up To): 30 hour(s)
Supported Battery Form Factor: AA

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 50 °C
Max Storage Temperature: 50 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -10 °C
Min Storage Temperature: -20 °C

Header
Brand: Fluke
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model: Multimode 850/1300 light source
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 14.2 cm
Height: 4.1 cm
Weight: 278 g
Width: 8.1 cm

Fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Signal Source: LED
Wavelength: 1300 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Connectors: SC
Device Type: Optical light source
Media: Fiber

 
Adding to Cart...
12/2/2016 10:46:26 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.