55

HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 10 m

Mfg. Part: QK729A | CDW Part: 4041397 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$750.00SAVE $84.01
$665.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • for HPE 32
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • for HPE 32
  • 48
  • 8/20
  • 8Gb
  • SAN Director 64-port 8Gb
  • SN6000B 16
  • SN8000B 32
  • SN8000B 48
Provide more robust and reliable data transfer, due to their lower sensitivity to sharp bends, which can reduce downtime and operating expense.

Fiber optic cable routing can result in 90° bends, cables caught in cabinet doors and kinks. Data loss and transmission errors resulting from these common problems are difficult to troubleshoot, expensive, and increase downtime. HP PremierFlex bendable fiber optic cables solve these problems by providing up to 10 times better bend performance than existing fiber cables.

HP's PremierFlex cables use a bendable fiber technology that significantly improves bend performance over existing fiber cables. This, combined with improvements in fiber clarity and bandwidth, allows HP PremierFlex cables to transmit data over longer distances, at higher rates, with fewer transmission errors.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM4
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 8
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: HP Networking
Model: PremierFlex
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Gender: Male

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 m
Length in Meters: 10 m

 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 12:30:36 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.