1227

HPE X132 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: J9153A | CDW Part: 3080588 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$11,519.00SAVE $4,059.01
$7,459.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 14 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC
  • for Aruba 2930F 24G
  • 2930F 48G
  • 5406
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC
  • for Aruba 2930F 24G
  • 2930F 48G
  • 5406
The SFP+ ER transceiver will transmit 10 Gbps over up to 40 km using single mode fiber cable. This product expands the HP networking transceiver portfolio for connections from 0 m to 40 km.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: HP Networking
Model: X132
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 3:46:03 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.