42

Intel PRO/1000 PF Server Adapter - network adapter

Mfg. Part: 42C1750 | CDW Part: 1213897 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$345.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x4 low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for System x3100 M5; x3250 M2; x34XX; x3530 M4; x3550 M2; x3650 M2; x3650 M4 HD; x3950 M2
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe x4 low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • for System x3100 M5; x3250 M2; x34XX; x3530 M4; x3550 M2; x3650 M2; x3650 M4 HD; x3950 M2
As a global leader in the PC market, IBM develops, manufactures and markets cutting-edge, reliable, high-quality PC products and value-added professional services that provide customers around the world with smarter ways to be productive and competitive.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 55 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Intel
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: IBM Networking
Model: PF Server Adapter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Intel PRO/1000

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-SX
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: C-Tick , CB , CISPR 22 Class B , CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03 , cUL , EN55024 , FCC Part 15 B , ICES-003 Class B , TUV , UL , VCCI Class B ITE
Included Accessories: Low-profile bracket

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express x4
Low Profile: Low profile
Ports Qty: 1
Type: Network adapter

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Slot Required
Form Factor: Low-profile
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI Express x4

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 17.1 cm
Height: 12.1 cm
Width: 1.9 cm

Ports
Type: 1000Base-SX

 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 12:15:29 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.