415

Moxa IMC-101-S-SC-T - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: IMC-101-S-SC-T | CDW Part: 2401730 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on November 21, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
MOXA Industrial Media Converter IMC-101, which is specially designed for reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments, provides industrial grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX. Its reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss.

IMC-101 has been designed for use in harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (class 1 division 2 or zone 2), and complies with FCC, TÜV, UL, and CE standards. The IMC-101 Series is available in models that support an operating temperature of 0 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature of -40 to 75°C. In addition, IMC-101 products are subjected to a 100% burn-in test, guaranteeing that they can be used in industrial automation control environments.
 
Adding to Cart...
6/23/2017 12:16:10 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.