122

Myricom Myri-10G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10G-SFP-LR | CDW Part: 2503739 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on November 4, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
The 10GBase-LR transceivers operate at a 1310nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 9µm (9/125) single-mode fiber up to 10km, but are commonly used up to larger distances with high-quality fiber.

 
Adding to Cart...
8/20/2017 10:02:15 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.