172

Myricom Myri-10G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10G-SFP-LR | CDW Part: 2503739 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on November 4, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
The 10GBase-LR transceivers operate at a 1310nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 9µm (9/125) single-mode fiber up to 10km, but are commonly used up to larger distances with high-quality fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Header
Brand: Myricom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Myricom
Model: Myri-10G
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Myricom

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1 , RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

 
Adding to Cart...
4/29/2017 10:53:17 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.