84

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AXM762P10-10000S | CDW Part: 4008087 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on November 18, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 1310 nm ( pack of 10 )
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 1310 nm ( pack of 10 )
This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-LR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.

This is a pack of 10 AXM762 SFP+ modules.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: NETGEAR
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Model: AXM762
Packaged Quantity: 10
Packaged Quantity (for specs): 10
Product Line: NETGEAR ProSAFE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA 22.2 No. 950 , RoHS , UL 1950
MTBF: 4,986,536 hours

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.57 cm
Height: 1.19 cm
Weight: 19.2 g
Width: 1.37 cm

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/20/2017 2:35:11 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.