155

Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ether

Mfg. Part: 05059310 | CDW Part: 4444952 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$431.00SAVE $47.01
$383.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX10 / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX10 / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Perle
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Model: PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Perle

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX10

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX10
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Right Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
8/22/2017 2:43:49 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.