48

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC - 20km

Mfg. Part: SFPG1320C | CDW Part: 2709868 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$154.99SAVE $30.00
$124.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • Single Mode SFP
  • 1000base-LH SFP
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • Single Mode SFP
  • 1000base-LH SFP
  • LC SFP Transceiver
  • Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Module
  • Up to 20km (12.4mi)
  • Mini-GBIC
  • Plug-in Module
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km, 1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant, or Cisco compliant mini GBIC port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) , Full duplex capability , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 20 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC , MSA , RoHS

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: Gigabit Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 20km (DDM)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com Cisco Compatible

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 6.5 cm
Height: 1.4 cm
Weight: 25 g
Width: 0.9 cm

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 7:28:49 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.