216

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC - 20km

Mfg. Part: SFPG1320C | CDW Part: 2709868 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$154.99SAVE $30.00
$124.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 9 hrs 32 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • Single Mode SFP
  • 1000base-LH SFP
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • Single Mode SFP
  • 1000base-LH SFP
  • LC SFP Transceiver
  • Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Module
  • Up to 20km (12.4mi)
  • Mini-GBIC
  • Plug-in Module
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km, 1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant, or Cisco compliant mini GBIC port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) , Full duplex capability , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 20 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC , MSA , RoHS

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: Gigabit Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 20km (DDM)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com Cisco Compatible

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 6.5 cm
Height: 1.4 cm
Weight: 25 g
Width: 0.9 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
4/24/2017 4:28:30 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.