271

Transition S322x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - fiber media convert

Mfg. Part: S3220-1014-NA | CDW Part: 3073864 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 2, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 850 nm
Transition S322x series automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration and allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link.

 
Adding to Cart...
12/15/2017 2:41:59 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.