Transition Stand-Alone 100/1000 Bridging - media converter - Fast Ethernet,

Mfg. Part: SGFEB1317-150-NA | CDW Part: 2163169 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,932.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-FX
  • SC single-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 65 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-FX
  • SC single-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 65 km
  • 1300 nm / 1550 nm
Marketing description is not available.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: North America
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: 100/1000 Bridging
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Stand-Alone

Interface Provided
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , AutoCross , Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 65 km
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm / 1550 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power , Receive
Type: Media converter

Power Device
Type: External power adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode
Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 9:27:46 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.