65

Transition - network adapter

Mfg. Part: PCM32-FX-ST-01 | CDW Part: 3992162 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$376.60SAVE $66.61
$309.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • PC Card
  • 10/100 Ethernet
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PC Card
  • 10/100 Ethernet
Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring. The company works alongside leading networking vendors to provide conversion technology solutions that offer the necessary adaptations without affecting the performance, nature or appearance of the network to the users or the network devices.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition

Interface Provided
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: PC Card
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 2 km
Type: Network adapter

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PC Card

Ports
Type: 10/100

 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 4:31:21 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.