Tripp Lite 100M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 328ft

Mfg. Part: N520-100M | CDW Part: 2429149 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$308.46SAVE $109.47
$198.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 58 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 100 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 100 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 100-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Model: 100M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 328' 328ft 100 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 100 m
Length in Meters: 100 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 6:02:08 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.