167

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 50'

Mfg. Part: N356-15M | CDW Part: 2429111 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 12, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 15-meter (50ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

 
Adding to Cart...
8/21/2017 9:18:49 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.