Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable SC/ST 6ft

Mfg. Part: N304-006 | CDW Part: 2162759 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$24.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 28 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 1.8 m
  • fiber optic
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 1.8 m
  • fiber optic
Tripp Lite's 1.83 m (6-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: N/a
Localization: N/a
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 1.8 m
Length in Meters: 1.8 m

Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 11:32:22 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.