11

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 6' 6f

Mfg. Part: N354-02M | CDW Part: 2429100 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 24, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

 
Adding to Cart...
7/22/2017 8:00:03 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.