AddOn Alcatel QSFP-40G-SR Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-SR-AO | CDW Part: 3765068 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
This Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top