AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiv

Mfg. Part: SFP-GE-Z-AOK | CDW Part: 4005144 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 12000; Catalyst 3560X-24
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 12000; Catalyst 3560X-24
  • 3560X-48
Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

^ Back to Top