AddOn Extreme 10053 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceive

Mfg. Part: 10053-AOK | CDW Part: 3254820 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1150 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1150 nm
Extreme Networks 10053 Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC). An Extreme Networks SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector. This Extreme Networks compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Extreme Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Extreme Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

^ Back to Top