AddOn Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) t

Mfg. Part: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AOK | CDW Part: 4107061 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
This SFP transceiver operates over single-mode fiber and is designed to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

^ Back to Top