AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Chann

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-AO | CDW Part: 3466181 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$69.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9112
  • DS-X9112=
  • DS-X9124
  • DS-X9124=
  • DS-X9148
  • DS-X9148=
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

^ Back to Top