Ruckus - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: E1MG-LHA-OM | CDW Part: 2231720 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$3,761.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for ICX 6430-24
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for ICX 6430-24
  • 6430-48
  • 6430-C12
  • 6450-24
  • 6450-48
  • 6450-C12
The unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers from Brocade help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.

Brocade transceivers use the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.

^ Back to Top