C2G Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver Module -

Mfg. Part: 39485 | CDW Part: 3889206 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$497.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP
  • 76-ES+T-4TG
  • 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL
  • 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=
  • 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
This Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

^ Back to Top