C2G HP J9054C Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Mfg. Part: 39487 | CDW Part: 3889208 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$185.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9054C)
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 2530
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9054C)
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 2810
  • 3500
  • 6600
  • E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24
This HP J9054C compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

^ Back to Top