C2G Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module TAA -

Mfg. Part: 39457 | CDW Part: 3889178 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 15 hrs 5 mins
Warranties
$134.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E10GSFPSR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E10GSFPSR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
  • E10G41BFSR
  • E10G42BFSR
  • E10G42BTDA
This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

^ Back to Top