C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 39598 | CDW Part: 4417312 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $9,288.29
$6,405.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LRL4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LRL4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
This Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LRL4 throughput up to 1km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.