C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 39725 | CDW Part: 4457835 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$208.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOK)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOK)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
This Dell 407-BBOK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top