Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: ONS-XC-10G-EP56.5= | CDW Part: 3554305 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 50 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1556.55 nm
  • for ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform
View Full

This item was discontinued on March 20, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 50 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1556.55 nm
  • for ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform