Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Ch

Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP-5655= | CDW Part: 2856838 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1556.55 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX
  • 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1556.55 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX
  • 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel services in their networks.