Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: ONS-SC+-10G-SR= | CDW Part: 3018117 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $1,973.40
$1,383.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 300 m
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 300 m
The SFP+ transceiver is an evolution of the SFP optic developed for 1 Gbps Ethernet and 1 Gbps, 2 Gbps and 4 Gbps Fiber Channel. It is meeting low power and low electromagnetic interference (EMI) requirements for datacom and storage applications.

The SFP+ module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. It has a 20-pin connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.

^ Back to Top