Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: CWDM-SFP10G-1490= | CDW Part: 4143821 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $13,860.00
$9,646.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1490 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1490 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF
  • A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF
  • ASR-9001-FAN-V2=
  • ASR-9001-S-RF
  • ASR-9001-WS
The Cisco CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

^ Back to Top