HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC

Mfg.Part: J4860C | CDW Part: 1287371 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $5,119.00
$3,397.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
A small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on singlemode fiber.

Ports:
1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)
Duplex: full only