HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: J9152A | CDW Part: 1839091 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $2,047.00
$1,408.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 5406; HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 5406; HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
  • 6600
  • SFP+ zl
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

^ Back to Top