HPE X125 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: JD063B | CDW Part: 2123289 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $5,119.00
$ 3,739.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC
  • up to 70 km
  • for HPE 12XXX
  • 3100
  • 36XX
  • 42XX
  • 45XX
  • 4800
  • 5120
  • 5500
  • 58XX
  • 95XX
  • A5800
  • WX5002
  • WX5004
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC
  • up to 70 km
  • for HPE 12XXX
  • 3100
  • 36XX
  • 42XX
  • 45XX
  • 4800
  • 5120
  • 5500
  • 58XX
  • 95XX
  • A5800
  • WX5002
  • WX5004
HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form factor pluggable SFP Gigabit LH70 transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 70 km on a single-mode fiber.