TRENDnet TEG MGBS40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: TEG-MGBS40 | CDW Part: 3104259 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$165.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC modules are designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with the industry standard GBIC slot.

^ Back to Top