Transition Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temper

Mfg. Part: SISTF1014-211-LRT | CDW Part: 2935689 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $688.06
$ 597.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converters are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.