AddOn Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver

Mfg.Part: SFPP-10GE-LRM-AOK | CDW Part: 4606263 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $621.59
$476.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM). A Juniper Networks SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.