Allied Telesis AT SP10SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: AT-SP10SR | CDW Part: 2823818 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$254.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
The AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

To Top