C2G - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: 39585 | CDW Part: 4417299 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $60,250.87
$40,975.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco ASR 9006
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP-100G-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco ASR 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
This Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.