C2G - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 39595 | CDW Part: 4417309 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on November 05, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA Compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.