AddOn 1m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Breakout AOC - network cable - 1 m

Mfg. Part: QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M-AO | CDW Part: 4176738 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$1,190.70SAVE $398.70
$792.00Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ to QSFP+
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ to QSFP+
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.28ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of the twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable Key Features: Active cable (signal regeneration) , Active cable (signal regeneration)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SFP+
Connectivity Right Connector Type: QSFP+
Left Connector Qty: 4
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: 1m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Breakout AOC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 4
Connector Type: SFP+

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: QSFP+

Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 1 m
Length in Meters: 1 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 10:21:04 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.