199

Allied Telesis AT PC232/POE - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethern

Mfg. Part: AT-PC232/POE-10 | CDW Part: 2191847 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on August 8, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
The media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed, add devices without replacing costly cable, keep pace with changing technology, integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network and support full 15.4W POE.

 
Adding to Cart...
11/24/2017 9:06:58 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.