123

Amer XFPS-10GLR10 - XFP transceiver module

Mfg. Part: XFPS-10GLR10 | CDW Part: 2473077 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,076.91SAVE $931.92
$2,144.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Amer
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Model: XFPS-10GLR10
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Amer

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Interface: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Qty: 1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
6/29/2017 11:11:59 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.